The Dutch and American Gase and related families

The Family Tree of the American Gase, Moermond, Boes, Steigmeyer, Elchert, Nye and Yost families
The Family Tree of the Dutch Gase, Van Stein, Weder, Van der Fluit and Moermond families
Family Group Sheets
(compiled by Ronald A. Gase)
Tree currently contains 132.800 individuals and 56.456 families.
(site updated Friday, November 15th, 2019)
back to introduction page   back to surnames page   

Family Group Sheet

HUSBAND John A. BREIDENBACH Jr.
 Birth

29 December 1859

Hopewell Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

20 May 1947

Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (St. Francis Home)
Burial

24 May 1947

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Note

 

John died of hydronephrosis (from death certificate);
Occupation

 

farmer;
Marriage

31 May 1887

St. Joseph Catholic Church, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
FatherJohn A. BREIDENBACH Sr.
MotherGertrude LOESSER
WIFE Mary E. BUCHMAN
 Birth

20 July 1868

Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

11 November 1942

291 Circular Street, Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Burial

14 November 1942

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Note

 

Mary died of coronary embolism (from death certificate);
FatherPeter A. BUCHMAN
MotherCatherine SENN
CHILDREN

M

Leonard Albert BREIDENBACH
 Birth

25 December 1888

Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Occupation

12 September 1918

farmer for himself (Bascom, Seneca County, Ohio) living in Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio;
Occupation

5 January 1920

machinist for an automobile co.; 281 Circular Street, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Occupation

27 April 1942

farmer for himself (Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio) living on R.R.#2;
Death

23 September 1980

Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Burial

 

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
SSN

 

270-36-7053 (Ohio, 1956-1957). Last residence: Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio;
Marriage

13 February 1913

Elnora M. KRUPP; St. Joseph Catholic Church, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

M

Clarence Otto BREIDENBACH
 Birth

4 November 1890

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Alias

5 June 1917

Clarence BREIDENBAUGH;
Residence

5 June 1917

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

17 April 1964

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Mercy Hospital)
Obituary

18 April 1964

Tiffin Advertiser-Tribune;
Burial

 

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
SSN

 

271-38-3530 (Ohio, 1958-1960);
Marriage

29 January 1918

Veronica Theresia CLOUSE; St. Joseph Catholic Church, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

M

Elmer Joseph BREIDENBACH
 Birth

31 March 1894

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Occupation

27 April 1942

farmer for himself; R.R. 2, Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

6 May 1979

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Mercy Hospital)
Burial

 

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
SSN

 

269-34-3217 (Ohio, 1954-1955). Last residence: Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio;
Marriage

29 October 1917

Lorene Lavina WEINANDY; Seneca County, Ohio, USA

M

Carl John BREIDENBACH
 Birth

27 June 1898

Ohio, USA
Occupation

12 September 1918

farmer for himself; R. 8, Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

31 August 1963

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Burial

 

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Marriage

9 May 1923

Regina Anna REINHART; St. Peter Catholic Church, Alvada, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

Contact

ronald@gase.nl

http://www.gase.nl/ronald/index.htm