The Dutch and American Gase and related families

The Family Tree of the American Gase, Moermond, Boes, Steigmeyer, Elchert, Nye and Yost families
The Family Tree of the Dutch Gase, Van Stein, Weder, Van der Fluit and Moermond families
Family Group Sheets
(compiled by Ronald A. Gase)
Tree currently contains 134,250 individuals and 57,191 families.
(site updated Thursday, March 19th, 2020)
back to introduction page   back to surnames page   

Family Group Sheet

HUSBAND Michael THEIS
 Birth

6 October 1850

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Alias

1870

Mike TICE;
Residence

1930

Findlay Street in dwelling 72, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

22 September 1936

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Burial

25 September 1936

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Note

 

Michael died of senility (from death certificate);
Marriage

10 October 1876

St. Boniface Catholic Church, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
FatherPetrus THEIS
MotherCatherine BOUQUET
WIFE Martha BRODMAN
 Birth

12 July 1850

Milan, Erie County, Ohio, USA
Death

31 July 1919

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Burial

4 August 1919

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Note

 

Martha died of broncho pneumonia following influenza (from death certificate);
FatherNicholas BRODMAN
MotherJustina GREENWALDT
CHILDREN

M

Jerome Nicholas THEIS
 Birth

5 July 1877

Salem Township, Wyandot County, Ohio, USA
Occupation

14 January 1920

farmer on his own farm; farm 133, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

29 June 1961

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Burial

 

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Religion

 

Catholic; St. Boniface Catholic Church, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Marriage

10 February 1903

Rosa Angeline "Rose" ZOELLER; St. Boniface Catholic Church, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

M

Lewis Michael THEIS
 Birth

22 October 1879

Hopewell Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

19 July 1968

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Alta Mira Nursing Home)
Burial

 

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Marriage

23 November 1909

Helen Elisabeth "Ellen" WANGLER; St. Boniface Catholic Church, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

M

Edward Francis THEIS
 Birth

1 October 1881

Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

25 November 1950

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Mercy Hospital)
Burial

27 November 1950

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Note

 

Edward died of carcinoma of the stomach (from death certificate);
Marriage

13 February 1912

Ursula Estella GRUSS; St. Boniface Catholic Church, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

Contact

ronald@gase.nl

http://www.gase.nl/ronald/index.htm