The Dutch and American Gase and related families

The Family Tree of the American Gase, Moermond, Boes, Steigmeyer, Elchert, Nye and Yost families
The Family Tree of the Dutch Gase, Van Stein, Weder, Van der Fluit and Moermond families
Family Group Sheets
(compiled by Ronald A. Gase)
Tree currently contains 133.525 individuals and 56.838 families.
(site updated Saturday, January 18th, 2020)
back to introduction page   back to surnames page   

Family Group Sheet

HUSBAND Emanuel Martin BRICKNER
 Birth

29 January 1892

Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Occupation

30 April 1930

laborer rail road; dwelling 7, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

17 October 1955

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Mercy Hospital)
Burial

19 October 1955

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Marriage

29 May 1918

St. Patrick Catholic Church, Bascom, Hopewell Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
FatherAnton Peter BRICKNER
MotherMaria Kathrina DROLL
WIFE Anna Loretta URBAN (URBANIC)
 Birth

18 June 1901

Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, USA
Death

23 March 1990

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Mercy Hospital)
Burial

27 March 1990

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
SSN

 

545-58-9902;
CHILDREN

M

Rev. Peter A. BRICKNER C.PP.S.
 Birth

19 June 1918

Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Ordination

5 December 1943

 
Death

17 February 1969

Cleveland, Cuyahoga County, Ohio, USA (Our Lady of Good Councel)
Burial

 

Carthagena, Mercer County, Ohio, USA

F

Alberta Virginia BRICKNER
 Birth

30 November 1919

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Alias

1920

Lorretta V. BRICKNER;
Death

19 December 2008

Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA (Scottsdale Health Care Center)
Burial

 

Holy Redeemer Cemetery, Phoenix, Maricopa County, Arizona, USA
SSN

 

299-12-3987 (Ohio, bef. 1951). Last residence: Scottsdale, Maricopa County, Arizona;
Marriage

12 October 1940

Chester J. CZYZNIKIEWICZ (CZYZNIK); St. Boniface Catholic Church, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

F

Annabelle Rose BRICKNER
 Birth

7 January 1921

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

9 February 2014

Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (St. Francis Home)
Burial

 

St. Rose of Lima Catholic Cemetery, Perrysburg, Wood County, Ohio, USA
Marriage

28 September 1940

Robert Fred SEILING; St. Boniface Catholic Church, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

M

Emanuel Martin "Blackie" BRICKNER
 Birth

2 April 1922

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

16 April 1960

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Burial

20 April 1960

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
SSN

 

295-12-0764 (Ohio, bef. 1951);
Marriage

7 April 1951

Mary Louise "Mary Lou" DISTEL; St. Joseph Catholic Church, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

M

Robert John BRICKNER
 Birth

25 December 1923

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

12 January 1945

the Philippines (WWII)

F

Eunice Mae BRICKNER
 Birth

23 January 1926

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Marriage

9 November 1947

William Orson HOWARD; Toledo, Lucas County, Ohio, USA (Our Lady, Queen of the Most Holy Rosary Cathedral)

F

Elizabeth BRICKNER
 Birth

19 November 1927

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

19 November 1927

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Burial

19 November 1927

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Note

 

Elizabeth died of aspyxia neonatorum due to prolapse of the cord (from death certificate);

M

James Edward BRICKNER
 Birth

21 December 1928

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

24 January 1995

his residence, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Obituary

25 January 1995

Tiffin Advertiser-Tribune;
Burial

 

St. Boniface Catholic Cemetery, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
SSN

 

271-26-5047 (Ohio, bef. 1951). Last residence: New Riegel, Seneca County, Ohio;
Marriage

17 June 1950

Rosemary HUFFMON; St. Mary Catholic Church, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

M

Harland Elmer BRICKNER
 Birth

9 January 1931

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Marriage

5 July 1958

Mary Josephine "Mary Jo" FRANKHART; St. Mary Catholic Church, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

F

Marlene Catherine BRICKNER
 Birth

29 August 1935

New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Burial

 

St. Mary Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Marriage

14 February 1956

James Francis SANGREGORY; St. Boniface Catholic Church, New Riegel, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA

Contact

ronald@gase.nl

http://www.gase.nl/ronald/index.htm