The Dutch and American Gase and related families

The Family Tree of the American Gase, Moermond, Boes, Steigmeyer, Elchert, Nye and Yost families
The Family Tree of the Dutch Gase, Van Stein, Weder, Van der Fluit, Mortel and Moermond families
Family Group Sheets
(compiled by Ronald A. Gase. Please email me for corrections, additions, questions or if you have special personal requests)
Tree currently contains 150,005 individuals and 63,865 families.
(site updated Tuesday, May 28th, 2024)
back to introduction page   back to surnames page   

Family Group Sheet

HUSBAND Clarence Otto BREIDENBACH
 Birth

4 November 1890

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Alias

5 June 1917

Clarence BREIDENBAUGH;
Residence

5 June 1917

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

17 April 1964

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Mercy Hospital)
Obituary

18 April 1964

Tiffin Advertiser-Tribune;
Burial

 

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
SSN

 

271-38-3530 (Ohio, 1958-1960);
Marriage

29 January 1918

St. Joseph Catholic Church, Tiffin, Clinton Townshio, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
FatherJohn A. BREIDENBACH Jr.
MotherMary E. BUCHMAN
WIFE Veronica Theresia CLOUSE
 Birth

15 February 1898

Berwick, Seneca Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Baptism

20 February 1898

St. Nicholas Catholic Church, Frenchtown, Big Spring Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA. Baptized: Veronica Theresia KLAUS. Godparents: Frank BOSE (BOES) and Theresia KLAUS (CLOUSE)
Death

17 September 1982

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Mercy Hospital)
Obituary

20 September 1982

Tiffin Advertiser-Tribune;
Burial

21 September 1982

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
SSN

 

271-38-3530 (Ohio, 1958-1960). Last residence: Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio;
Alias

 

Frony CLOUSE (birth record), Frona (Clouse) BREIDENBACH;
FatherMichael "Mike" CLOUSE
MotherMary Isabella BRANDT
CHILDREN

M

Francis Marion BREIDENBACH
 Birth

16 January 1923

Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Graduation

1939

Columbian High School, Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
Death

7 April 2006

Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio, USA (Elmwood Assisted Living at the Shawhan)
Burial

11 April 2006

St. Joseph Catholic Cemetery, Tiffin, Clinton Township, Seneca County, Ohio, USA
SSN

 

293-16-0935 (Ohio, bef. 1951). Last residence: Tiffin, Seneca County, Ohio;
Occupation

 

salesman for W.H. Kildow Co., Schiller Dist. and Schiller-Walker with 35 years of service;
Marriage

23 June 1951

Bernice Victoria "Bea" KESSLER; Carey, Crawford Township, Wyandot County, Ohio, USA

Contact

Email me at ronald@gase.nl

Home Page https://gase.nl